2023-2024 Scholarship Awards
The Scholarship Fund of Concord and Carlisle Trustees are pleased to announce that the following students have been awarded scholarships for the 2023-2024 academic year. We are proud of all of these young men and women and wish them the very best in the coming year.
The Abby Memorial Scholarship
Darren Simmons
The Adrian A. Martinez Memorial Scholarship
Autumn Mendonca
Isatu Fofanah
Nabil Huseni
Name withheld by awardee request
The Albert L. & June B. Powers Scholarship
Grace Maione
The Anthony "Tony" Logalbo Scholarship
Tucker Norton
The Anthony Halls-Keenan Smith Scholarship
Obiageli Akubude
The Arthur (“Art”) & Lee Milliken Memorial Scholarship
Felicity Clamp
The Barbara Schips Miller Scholarship
Grace Maione
The Bean Family Scholarship
Name withheld by awardee request
The Bobby Gray Memorial Scholarship
Dallas Jackson
The Carlisle Police Association Scholarship
Henry Allen
The Casper C. Jenney & Eleanor M. Jenney Memorial Scholarship
Alexandra Newman
Jasper Clarkson
Kathryn Butts
Name withheld by awardee request
The CCHS Class Of 1962 John F. Donovan Scholarship
Name withheld by awardee request
The Charles A. Robichaud Scholarship
Miana Hamel
The Charles E. Manion, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Gabriel Suhm
The Charles Evans Scholarship
Alicia Kearney
The Charles K. Yeremian Memorial Scholarship
Kira Johnson
The Charles W. & Nancy I. Dee Memorial Scholarship
Name withheld by awardee request
The Christopher Hentchel WIQH Scholarship
Dallas Jackson
The Clair Day Memorial Scholarship
Samara Reid
The Cornerstone Initiative Scholarship of The Community Chest: Advancing Racial Justice and Equity
Ariana Mostoufi
The Concord Lions Club Scholarship
Name withheld by awardee request
Madeline Maione
The Concord Police Relief Assoc. John "Jack" Skinner Scholarship
Name withheld by awardee request
The Concord Women's Club / Ruth Bullerwell Scholarship
Name withheld by awardee request
The David Prifti Memorial Scholarship
Dallas Jackson
The David S. Soleau Memorial Scholarship
Dimitrios Apollos
The Diane Kenneally Memorial Scholarship
Chiara Petracek
The Elaine DiCicco Scholarship
Emma Wilcoxson
The Elizabeth A. Mattison Memorial Scholarship
Elizabeth Walsh
Stavros First
The Elizabeth V. McAllister Memorial Scholarship
Madeline Maione
The Essie Golden Memorial Scholarship
Name withheld by awardee request
The Farnham W. Smith Memorial Scholarship
Mitiku Hoyt-Rouse
The Garden Club of Concord Scholarship
Name withheld by awardee request
The George W. Berry Scholarship
Name withheld by awardee request
The Guido S. D'Asti Memorial Scholarship
Kalise Wynter
The Harvey Wheeler Memorial Scholarship
Nevaeha Glenn
The James E. Shepherd Memorial Scholarship
Madeline Maione
The Janet Babb Memorial Scholarship
Name withheld by awardee request
The Janet Gates Peckham Memorial Scholarship
Name withheld by awardee request
The Jeanne A. Toombs Memorial Scholarship
Kira Johnson
The Jiro & Tama Ishihara Memorial Scholarship
Lily Sills
The John B. Finigan Memorial Scholarship
Alexandra Newman
The Joyce T. Woodman Memorial Scholarship
Henry Allen
The Katrina J. Przyjemski Memorial Scholarship
Elsa Couvillon
The Kay Chambers Scholarship
Kaden Lewis
The Knights Of Columbus Scholarship
Marjorie Haddad
The Margaret Haggerty Memorial Scholarship
Jeb Morgan
The Marguerite Purcell Memorial Scholarship
Jeb Morgan
The Mark Teverovsky Memorial Scholarship
August Geraci
The Mary Ann P. Lee Memorial Scholarship
Whitney Assamoi
The Mary Connorton Memorial Scholarship
Ms. Autumn Mendonca
The Mary F. McHugh Memorial Scholarship
Name withheld by awardee request
The Maura Roberts Memorial Scholarship
Morgan Palmer
The Maybeth Fandel Sonn Scholarship
Kalise Wynter
The Middlesex Savings Charitable Foundation Scholarship
Madeline Maione
The Nick Ressler Memorial Scholarship
Name withheld by awardee request
The Norman E. & Joan M. Dee Scholarship
Miana Hamel
The Norton A. Levy Memorial Scholarship
Andrew Bistras
The Richard J. Sederstrom Memorial Scholarship
Name withheld by awardee request
The Rivercrest-Deaconess-Newbury Court Scholarship
Chiara Petracek
The Rotary Club of Concord Capt. Thomas J. Hudner, Jr Scholarship
Elizabeth Walsh
The Rotary Club of Concord Richard L. Hale Scholarship
Miana Hamel
The Rotary Club of Concord Thomas R. Huckins Memorial Scholarship
Name withheld by awardee request
The Rotary Club of Concord William L. Eaton Scholarship
Ariana Mostoufi
The Sally Lanagan Memorial Scholarship
Richard Dorsey
The Scholarship Fund of Concord & Carlisle Scholarship
Aisha Tasso
Alicia Kearney
Andrew Bistras
August Geraci
Dallas Jackson
Denkeis Hunter
Dimitrios Apollos
Elisha Ortiz
Elsa Couvillon
Emma Wilcoxson
Felicity Clamp
Hazel Nichol
Henry Allen
Jeb Morgan
Joshua Simard
Kaden Lewis
Kalise Wynter
Kayla Almonte
Kira Johnson
Lily Sills
Luna Cabrera
Madeline Maione
Mahera Malek
Maria Sanderson
Marjorie Haddad
Maxamilian Hamel
Maxwell Wong
Melia Cook-Wright
Miana Hamel
Mitiku Hoyt-Rouse
Naomi Schuman
Nathaniel White
Nevaeha Glenn
Raimy Little
Robert Nichol
Ryan Igo
Samara Reid
Sofia Congram
Stavros First
Name withheld by awardee request
The Seitaro & Shina Ishihara Memorial Scholarship
Henry Allen
The Tameji & Chiyo Yoshimura Memorial Scholarship
Andrew Bistras
The Teresa (“Teri”) D. Hale Memorial Scholarship
Kalise Wynter
The Thomas Hart Memorial Scholarship
Maria Sanderson
The Town of Concord George F. Flavin Scholarship
Morgan Palmer
The Town of Concord Guy P. DiGiovanni Scholarship
Alexandra Newman
The Town of Concord Ruth E. Helsher Scholarship
Tucker Norton
The Trudy Biernson Memorial Scholarship
Samara Reid
The Trustees Scholarship
Tucker Norton
The Video Revolution, Ralph & Ellie Grossi Scholarship
Dallas Jackson
The Vinod Jalan Memorial Scholarship
Obiageli Akubude
The Wells A. Hall Memorial Scholarship
Morgan Palmer
The William W. Anderson Memorial Scholarship
Henry Allen
The Wilson Flight Scholarship
Jasper Clarkson
The Winstanley Scholarship
Name withheld by awardee request